Part of the Mylnhurst Campus Group   CALL US ON: 0114 2361411

Staff List

Below are all relevant details for Mylnhurst staff.


Headmistress – Hannah Cunningham
Deputy Head – Kirsty Holland
DSL, Head of PE – Tom Newton
Business Manager – Fiona Wilcock

Prep 6 Teacher, English Coordinator – Wiesia Lesniak
Prep 5 Teacher, Art Coordinator – Francesca Bray
Prep 4 Teacher, Maths Coordinator – Bernadette Pathe
Prep 3 Teacher, History Coordinator – Ryan Holmes
Prep 2 Teacher, Deputy DSL – Karen White
Prep 1 Teacher, Geography Coordinator – Emma Telling
Prep 1 Teacher, Music Coordinator – Rachael Nyarko
SENCo – Catherine Madin
Reception Teacher – Evie O’Dwyer
Nursery Coordinator – Helen Riddle
EYFS Coordinator and Reception Teacher – Clare Kenny

Performing Arts Teacher, Head of Girls’ Games, Head of Houses – Crystal Buchanan
Science Teacher, Computing Teacher – Imogen Palmer-Young
Computing Coordinator – Karen Sadler
Head of Languages (from January) – Madeleine Akers
Support Teacher – Mairead Shipley
Swimming Teacher – John Keyworth

 Prep 6 TA and HLTA – Sarah Evans
Prep 5 TA – Jackie Tuff
Support TA – Elizabeth Hudson
Prep 4 TA and HLTA – Laura Stewart
Prep 3 TA – Elizabeth Drake
Prep 3 TA – Lindsey Hudson
Prep 2 TA – Chelsea Newall
Prep 1 TA – Sally-Ann Hunter
Reception TA – Daisie Vernon
Reception TA – Nicola Lomas
MCC Coordinator – Paul Michalowski
MCC Deputy – Kathy Stewart
SEN TA – Melanie Jackson
Nursery Practitioner – Amy Wild
Nursery Practitioner – Rebecca Haworth
Nursery Practitioner – Natalie James
Nursery Practitioner – Louise Hunt
Nursery Practitioner – Clare Gleadall

School Secretary – Debbie Hill - Pickford
Finance Assistance – Rosalyn Wallace
Facilities Manager – Heather Swift
Facilities Deputy Manager – Tom Marsden
Site Manager – Richard Jacklin
Catering Manager – Gareth Pickering

Housekeeping – Diane Ellis
Housekeeping – Yvonne Hamilton
Catering Assistant – Bronya Peach
Catering Assistant – Heather Mellon
Lunchtime Supervisor – Alison Smith

Strings Teacher – Nicola Beazley
Brass Teacher – Chris Burge
Piano and Woodwind Teacher – Jane Ellin
LAMDA Teacher – Joanne Ellis
Drums Teacher – Ross Keeble
Guitar Teacher – Danny Maddocks